skip navigation
Home Skate School Competitions Contract Ice Calendar Contact Us

Home

Maplewood Fall Classic Competition

Competition Dates: September 18th-20th, 2015

Test Session: September 17th.

See competitions for more information

Upcoming Events

Sun 8/30 Mon 8/31 Tue 9/1 Wed 9/2 Thu 9/3

no events

Rink monitor
4:15pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Skate School Helper
5:30pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Skate School Helper
5:30pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Skate School Helper
5:30pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Skate School Helper
5:30pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Rink monitor
6:45pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Rink monitor
7:30pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Rink monitor
8:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

Rink monitor
9:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

Rink monitor
4:20pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Skater helper
5:20pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Skater helper
5:20pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Skater helper
5:20pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Skater helper
5:20pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Rink monitor
4:20pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Rink monitor
5:20pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Rink monitor
6:30pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Rink monitor
8:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

Rink monitor
9:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

Photo's taken by Premier Sports Photo's

*** Tests Passed since Spring Banquet ***


May 2015

Moves in the Field

Jennifer Timm - Junior
Berlin Mossak -Preliminary
Annelise Carlson - Preliminary
Veronika Stob - Preliminary
Anna Thayer - Preliminary
Christine Brennan - Intermediate
Kaycee Ryan - Juvenile
Leah Jackson  - Juvenile
Alissa Krohn - Pre-Juvenile

 

Freeskate

Natalie Tarladsen - Pre-Juvenile
Christine Brennan - Prelimiary
Leah Jackson - Preliminary
Courtney Young - Intermediate

Ice Dance

Berlin Mossak - Dutch Waltz, Canasta Tango, Rhythm Blues
       Preliminary Dance Test
Anna Thayer -  Canasta Tango
        Preliminary Dance Test

Bethany Renstrom - Paso Doble
      Pre-Gold Dance Test

Kate Watkins - Paso Doble
Veronika Stob - Canasta Tango
Presley Domke - Fiesta Tango
Grace Johnson - Fiesta Tango
Leah Jackson- Willow Waltz
Alyana Peterson - Foxtrot
Grace Chaffin - European Waltz
       Pre Silver Dance Test


MacKensie Erickson - Fiesta Tango
Shelby Heim - Willow Waltz
Alecia Poppe - Willow Waltz
Kaycee Ryan - Ten Fox
       Bronze Dance Test

Lauren Hawley - Fiesta Tango
Abby Bennis - Cha Cha
Veronika Stob - Dutch Waltz

Kari Memorial
Joe Memorial