Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Skate School Highsteppers Competitions Contract Ice Calendar Contact Us

Home

2014 Maplewood Fall Classic

Friday, September 19th

Saturday, September 20th

Sunday, September 21st

Test Session Thursday, September 18th

Vadnais Sports Center

MAPLEWOOD SYNCHRONIZED SKATING CLASSIC

December 12-14, 2014 – Maruicci Arena – U of MN Campus

**APPLICATION DEADLINE – OCTOBER 17, 2014**

Contact Competition Chair Nikki Bennis with any questions

651-398-7183  ----- adamnikki@comcast.net

Application posted under Competition page

Upcoming Events

Tue 9/16 Wed 9/17 Thu 9/18 Fri 9/19 Sat 9/20

Skate School Helper Tuesday
5:15pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Skate School Helper Tuesday
5:15pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Skate School Helper Tuesday
5:15pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Skate School Helper Tuesday
5:15pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Freestyle FS1
4:15pm CDT Ical_event_icon

3 Rotisserie Chickens
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

3 Rotisserie Chickens
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Artichokes & Swiss Cheese
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Bottled Water & Coke
8:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Diet Coke & CF Diet Coke
8:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Apples, Bananas, Oranges
4:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Cheese (Cheddar & Swiss), BBQ Sauce
4:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Deli Ham & Turkey
4:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Juice (Orange & Apple) & Oatmeal
4:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Little Smokies
4:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

M & M's (Plain & Peanut)
4:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Muffins, Granola Bars
4:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

PBJ, English Muffins, Bread
4:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Sandwich Buns, Mayo, Mustard
4:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Yogurt, Half & Half
4:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Simeks Meatballs, BBQ Sauce
4:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Tortilla Chips, Fritos, Salsa
4:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Simeks Meatballs, BBQ Sauce
4:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Airport Pickup Thursday 5:00PM
5:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Airport Pickup Thursday 7:00PM
5:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Set Up Thursday
5:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Set Up Thursday
5:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Set Up Thursday
5:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Set Up Thursday
5:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Ice Monitor Friday 6:30AM-10:20AM
6:30am CDT Ical_event_icon

Bagels & Cream Cheese
7:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

Floater Friday 7:00AM-4:00PM
7:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

Fruit Platter
7:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

Runner Friday 7:45AM-Noon
7:45am CDT Ical_event_icon

Awards Friday 7:45AM-Noon
7:45am CDT Ical_event_icon

Accounting Friday 7:45AM-Noon
7:45am CDT Ical_event_icon

Hospitality/Floater Friday 9:00AM-4:00PM
9:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

Hospitality Friday 9:00AM-4:00PM
9:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

Brownies
10:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

Chicken Wild Rice Soup
10:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

Pasta Salad
10:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

Pita Chips & Hummus
10:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

Veggie Tray & Dip
10:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

Pumpkin Bars, Lemon Bars
10:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

Ice Monitor Friday 10:05AM-1:55PM
10:05am CDT Ical_event_icon

Accounting Friday 11:45AM-4:00PM
11:45am CDT Ical_event_icon

Runner Friday 11:45AM-4:00PM
11:45am CDT Ical_event_icon

Awards Friday 11:45AM-4:00PM
11:45am CDT Ical_event_icon

Muffins, Grapes
1:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Ice Monitor Friday 1:40PM-5:30PM
1:40pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Runner Friday 3:45PM-8:00PM
3:45pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Awards Friday 3:45PM-8:00PM
3:45pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Floater Friday 3:45PM-8:00PM
3:45pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Ice Monitor Friday BREMER RINK 3:45PM-8:00PM
3:45pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Accounting Friday 3:45PM-8:00PM
3:45pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Ice Monitor Friday 5:15PM-9:00PM
5:15pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Ice Monitor Saturday 6:30AM-10:20AM
6:30am CDT Ical_event_icon

Bagels & Cream Cheese
7:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

Fruit Platter
7:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

Accounting Saturday 7:45AM-11:45AM
7:45am CDT Ical_event_icon

Awards Saturday 7:45AM-11:45AM
7:45am CDT Ical_event_icon

Floater Saturday 7:45AM-11:45AM
7:45am CDT Ical_event_icon

Runner Saturday 7:45AM-11:45AM
7:45am CDT Ical_event_icon

Hospitality Saturday 8:45AM-11:00AM
8:45am CDT Ical_event_icon

Cabbage Ramen Noodle Salad
10:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

Caesar Salad
10:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

Chili
10:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

Ice Monitor Saturday 10:05AM-1:55PM
10:05am CDT Ical_event_icon

Runner Saturday 11:30AM-3:30PM
11:30am CDT Ical_event_icon

Awards Saturday 11:30AM-3:30PM
11:30am CDT Ical_event_icon

Flaoter Saturday 11:30AM-3:30PM
11:30am CDT Ical_event_icon

Accounting Saturday 11:30AM-3:30PM
11:30am CDT Ical_event_icon

Hospitality Saturday 1:00PM-5:30PM
1:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Ice Monitor Saturday 1:40PM-5:30PM
1:40pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Accounting Saturday 3:15PM-7:20PM
3:15pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Awards Saturday 3:15PM-7:20PM
3:15pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Runner Saturday 3:15PM-7:20PM
3:15pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Floater Saturday 3:15PM-7:20PM
3:15pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Ice Monitor Saturday 5:15PM-9:00PM
5:15pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Airport Transport Saturday 5:45PM
5:45pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Maplewood Figure Skating club Spring Show May 2014



*** Recent Tests Passed***

Moves in the Field

Andrea Sitko - Junior
Jenny Timm - Novice
Christine Brennan - Juvenile

Alayna Peterson - Juvenile
Kaycee Ryan - Pre Juvenile

Freeskate

Emma Schwartz - Juvenile
Grace Johnson - Pre Juvenile
Danielle Nelson - Pre Juvenile
Hana Schwartz - Pre Juvenile
Mikayla Schweigert - Pre Juvenile
Taylor Wallisch - Preliminary
Christine Brennan - Pre Preliminary
Shelby Heim - Pre Preliminary

Ice Dance

Bethany Renstrom - Killian
Danielle Nelson - European Waltz (Pre Silver)
Kate Watkins - American Waltz
Taylor Wallisch - Hickory Hoedown

Kari Memorial
Joe Memorial