skip navigation

Test Sessions

Next Test Session

Maplewood will be holding a test session on Monday December 4 at Vadnais Sports Center starting at 5:50 to 7:50 PM.

We will offer all levels of MIF and FS - Dance will be available but highest level will be Pre-Gold.

All applications must be received by Monday - November 20th.  They are to be mailed to Sheila Heyen at 5140 Bald Eagle Avenue, White Bear Lake, MN 55110.

Late applications will not be accepted but an Email with intent will be accepted up to Tuesday November 21.  Email requests are to be directed to Sheila at MFSCtestchair@gmail.com

Please use the applications below.

Tests Passed Since May 2017

Free Skating Passed

Christine Brennan - Juvenile
Abby Bennis - Pre- Preliminary
Anna Thayer - Pre-Preliminary
Christine Brennan - Pre- Juvenile

Testing

For testing at other clubs, see the TCFSA calendar.

For questions about testing, call Kate Lambert at 651-334-9918(cell) 651-483-9871 (home) , or Sheila Heyen for test permission 612-747-6159.

Email; MFSCtestchair@gmail.com or Kathylambert@comcast.net

Moves in the Field Passed

Ashley Matheny - Preliminary
Grace Anderson - Preliminary
Hadassah Heyen - Pre-Preliminary
Madeline Kendig - Preliminary
Lily Johnson - Pre-Preliminary

Bethany Renstrom - Senior

Anna Thayer - Juvenile
Shelby Heim - Intermediate
Belle Neve - Juvenile
Alaina Semler - Pre-Preliminary

Dance Tests Passed

Lydia Heyen - Willow Waltz
Mackenzie Erickson - Tango
Silver Dance Test
Leah Jackson - European Waltz
Pre-Silver Dance Test
Senior Solo Free Dance
Belle Neve - Ten Fox
Grace Chaffin- Starlight Waltz
Senior Solo Dance Test
Alicia Heim - American Waltz
Silver Dance Test
Junior Solo Free Dance

Christine Brennan - Killian
Anna Thayer - Willow Waltz

Hadassah Heyen - Dutch Waltz
Mia Zellmer - Dutch Waltz
Madeline Kendig - Rhythm Blues
Preliminary Dance Test

Alaina Semler - Canasta Tango

Aurora Semler - Rhythm Blues
Preliminary Dance Test
Lydia Heyen - Hickory Hoedown

Alayna Peterson - Senior Solo Free Dance

Shelby Heim - Novice Solo Free Dance
Alicia Heim - Tango

Christine Brennan - Juvenile Free Dance

Alecia Poppe - American Waltz
Anna Thayer - Hickory Hoedown

Leah Jackson - Junior Solo Free Dance

Christine Brennan - Tango
Silver Dance Test

Abby Bennis - Willow Waltz
Bronze Dance Test

Madeline Kendig - Canasta Tango
Aurora Semler - Canasta Tango
Hannah Ulrish - Willow Waltz

Christine Brennan - Intermediate Free